English (Industrial Establishments; Industrial Crops; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
potato starch manufactory [correct, spécifique]; potato starch factory [correct, spécifique]
CONT: The proposal is to build a new, advanced potato starch factory, using technology and equipment from Holland, to produce 10, 000 tons of superfine and first grade potato starch, annually.
CONT: It is quite probable that the Michigan Starch Co. will make an exhibit since this is the only potato starch manufactory of any account in the state and largest in the country.
French (Établissements industriels; Culture des plantes industrielles; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
féculerie [correct, nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Usine dans laquelle on fabrique de la fécule, en général à partir de la pomme de terre.