English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
mustard sauce [correct]
CONT: Sauce hollandaise accompanies many fish and vegetable preparations, and it is also the foundation for a number of other sauces-mousseline and mustard sauce are examples.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce moutarde [correct, nom féminin]; sauce de moutarde [nom féminin]
DEF: Sauce hollandaise aromatisée à la moutarde.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de mostaza [correct, nom féminin]