English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
core spinning [correct]
CONT: Angora fiber is hollow, giving it insulating properties... it can be spun almost directly from the rabbit... Core spinning is another good method for spinning angora.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
filature des fils à âme [correct, nom féminin]