English (Petrography)
intergranular texture [correct]
DEF: A texture characteristic of holocrystalline basalts and doleritic rocks, resulting from the aggregation of augite grains between feldspar laths arranged in a network.
French (Pétrographie)
structure intergranulaire [proposition, nom féminin]