English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
hologram deformation [correct]
CONT: … by this type of hologram deformation, it is possible to retrieve the EFI [extended focus image] of a tilted object, putting all parts of the object in focus in a single constructed image.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
déformation d'hologramme [proposition, nom féminin]