English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
spectroscopic holography [correct]
CONT: Spectroscopic holography refers to techniques in which the detected hologram contains information about specific species in the medium under study. In general, at least two lasers are required with wavelengths chosen carefully to fit the interaction process utilized.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie spectroscopique [proposition, nom féminin]