English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
coded hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram that must be illuminated by a wave exactly like the reference wave if the image of the object is to be seen.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme codé [proposition, nom masculin]