English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
frequency multiplexed hologram [correct]
DEF: A composite hologram in which a separate hologram is recorded for each input with the reference wave at a new angle of incidence.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à multiplexage en fréquence [proposition, nom masculin]