English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
polychromatic hologram [correct]
CONT: … the diffractive characteristics of a polychromatic hologram can be adjusted by tuning the applied index modulation with respect to the recording parameters.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme polychromatique [proposition, nom masculin]