English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
incoherent digital holography [correct]
CONT: Incoherent digital holography refers to a group of methods, in which a 3D [three-dimensional] scene, illuminated by incoherent light, is recorded onto a two-dimensional digital hologram. Since the hologram is stored digitally in the computer, the image of the scene is usually reconstructed from the hologram by a digital computation.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie numérique incohérente [proposition, nom féminin]