English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
red component hologram [correct]
CONT: … the red component hologram can be obtained by adding all of the holograms [calculated from the red components] of all polygons …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à composant rouge [proposition, nom masculin]