English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
space-invariant hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram [that] gives shifted images of the logic array to provide nearest neighbour interaction for image processing applications.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à espace invariant [proposition, nom masculin]