English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
incoherent hologram [correct]
CONT: Conoscopic holography was a method suggested to obtain the incoherent hologram without spatially dividing the incident object wavefront into two by utilizing the birefringent crystal slap.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme incohérent [proposition, nom masculin]