English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Photography)
digital holographic interference microscope [correct]
CONT: A digital holographic interference microscope is used to experimentally study the [three-dimensional(3D) ] morphology of human blood erythrocytes.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Photographie)
microscope holographique numérique à interférence [proposition, nom masculin]