English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
double-pulsed holography [correct]
DEF: [A holographic] recording whereby the object is illuminated by two pulses, separated by a time interval, from a Q-switched laser source.
OBS: Each pulse is divided into reference and object beams, and produces an interference pattern on the photographic medium.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à double impulsion [proposition, nom féminin]