English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
heterodyne holographic interferometry [correct]
CONT: Heterodyne holographic interferometry provides automated interference phase measurement with high resolution and allows the quantitative evaluation of 3-D displacement and strain on solid objects.
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique hétérodyne [proposition, nom féminin]