English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
evanescent-wave holography [correct]; evanescent wave holography [correct]
CONT: The basic idea of evanescent wave holography is to use an evanescent wave as a reference wave and as a readout wave.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à ondes évanescentes [proposition, nom féminin]