English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
electron hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram made with electron waves rather than visible light.
CONT: An optical reconstruction method is the direct implementation of Gabor's original holography idea in which the wavefronts of electron waves are replaced by those of light waves … The electron holograms are regarded as diffraction gratings, and laser lights are irradiated on them as reconstruction waves.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à électrons [proposition, nom masculin]