English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
solar holography [correct]
CONT: There are many materials that may be used to fabricate holograms. DCG [dichromated gelatin] and photopolymers … are typically used in solar holography because these materials can have high efficiency in thin layers.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie solaire [proposition, nom féminin]