English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
compressive holography [correct]
CONT: This demonstrates the main advantages of compressive holography, i. e. that holograms naturally encode high quality multiplex data and that decompressive inference can infer multidimensional objects from lower dimensional data. Extensions of compressive holography may use off-axis encoding to filter nonlinear terms and multispectral illumination to increase the band volume and improve axial resolution.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie compressive [proposition, nom féminin]