English (Mathematics)
holomovement [correct]; holomorphic movement [correct, proposition]
CONT: Bohm’s causal interpretation (the quantum potential) is a feature of his theory of the implicate order. He envisions the implicate order as a vast ground of feedback from which quantum processes emerge and in which everything affects everything else. It is a ground made of what he calls "holomovement". For Bohm the universal ground of feedback exists even before there are any "things" to form feedback relationships. In Bohm’s implicate order each thing that we identify as a "part" or objects actually enfolds the movement of the whole because it is rooted in this infinite non-linear feedback ground.
French (Mathématiques)
mouvement holomorphe [correct, proposition, nom masculin]