English (Photography; Lasers and Masers)
holoscopic image [correct]
CONT: Due to the particular optical structure, a holoscopic image consists of an array of two-dimensional microimages … that represent different perspectives of the scene.
French (Photographie; Masers et lasers)
image holoscopique [correct, nom féminin]