English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Anzueto’s arboreal alligator lizard [correct]; Anzuetoi arboreal alligator lizard [correct]; Anzuetoi alligator lizard
OBS: A lizard of the family Anguidae.
OBS: Roderico Anzueto, a Guatemalan naturalist, collected the holotype.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
abronie d'Anzueto [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Anguidae.
OBS: Espèce nommée en l'honneur de Roderico Anzueto, naturaliste guatémaltèque qui a trouvé le premier spécimen.