English (Building Names)
Palace of Holyroodhouse [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; Palace of Holyrood [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; Palace of Holyrood House [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Palace of Holyroodhouse is the official residence of the monarchy in Scotland. Founded as a monastery in 1128 at the end of the Royal Mile in Edinburgh, the Palace of Holyroodhouse has a close association with the history of Scotland.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
palais de Holyroodhouse [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]; palais de Holyrood [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Ce palais (15e-17e siècles) fut au départ une maison d'hôte dépendant de l'abbaye. [...] le château redevint résidence royale sous le règne de Victoria.
Spanish (Nombres de edificios)
Palacio de Holyroodhouse [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]; Palacio de Holyrood [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: [...] residencia oficial de la familia real en Escocia [...]
OBS: Palacio de Holyroodhouse; Palacio de Holyrood: Se escriben con letra inicial mayúscula [...] los sustantivos y adjetivos que componen el nombre de entidades, organismos, departamentos o divisiones administrativas, edificios, monumentos, establecimientos públicos, partidos políticos, etc.