English (Mammals)
chalicothere
OBS: (...) convergent types of mammals are identified by the lettered pairs. They include(...) the North American chalicothere(F) and the South American homalodothere(F’)(...)
French (Mammifères)
Chalicothère
OBS: (...) on a indiqué ici par des lettres un certain nombre de types d'évolution convergente de mammifères. Ils comportent (...) le Chalicothère au Nord (F) et l'Homalodothère au Sud (F') (...)