English (Baseball and Softball)
RBI advantage [correct]; runs batted in advantage [proposition]; advantage runs batted in
CONT: Pedroia leads the team hitting. 409, while tied with Buck with nine home runs. Buck is hitting. 373(third on the team) and has a seven-RBI advantage on Pedroia with 55 RBI.
CONT: The argument will go on and on, but in Sheffield’s mind, Pujols is the MVP, mostly because of the RBI advantage he has on Bonds.
CONT: Playing at a mile high altitude at the Coors field, the Colorado rockies have had the RBI advantage.
French (Baseball et softball)
avantage en points produits [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
veces que impulsa la ventaja [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Se usa en plural.