English (Federal Administration)
home responsibility centre [correct]
OBS: home department : At the Public Service of Canada, the department or agency that employed an officer at the time of an assignment elsewhere and which ultimately bears the responsibility for reabsorbing the employee upon completion of the assignment.
French (Administration fédérale)
centre de responsabilité du ministère d'origine [correct, nom masculin]