English (Taxation)
living-away-from-home expenses [correct, pluriel]; away-from-home expenses [correct, pluriel]; away from home expenses [correct, pluriel]
CONT: All employees(both permanent and temporary Australian residents) will be required to substantiate their living-away-from-home expenses. Employers will need to obtain documentary evidence from their employees to substantiate the claimed expenses incurred on accommodation.
OBS: living-away-from-home expenses; away-from-home expenses; away from home expenses : terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Fiscalité)
frais engagés à l'extérieur [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
OBS: frais engagés à l'extérieur : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.