English (Social Organization)
empty nester [correct]
DEF: A parent whose child or children have reached adulthood and moved away from home.
French (Organisation sociale)
parent face au nid vide [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne dont les enfants ont quitté le domicile familial.