English (Internet and Telematics)
secretarial teleworking [proposition]; secretarial telework [proposition]
OBS: teleworking encompasses computer work done from any location outside the office, including the home, client's office, airplanes and hotels.
French (Internet et télématique)
télésecrétariat
OBS: A la télécopie, en effet, s'ajoutent l'archivage automatique, le télésecrétariat et d'une façon générale toutes les liaisons avec les systèmes informatiques.