English (Internet and Telematics)
home computer user [correct]; HCU [correct]
DEF: Someone who operates a computer from home and who converts into Internet(J. J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 335).
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur à domicile [proposition, nom masculin]; utilisateur d'ordinateur domestique [proposition, nom masculin]; utilisateur d'ordinateur familial [proposition, nom masculin]