English (International Relations)
foreign affairs [correct, pluriel]; external affairs [correct, pluriel, Canada]
DEF: Matters relating to foreign countries : affairs other than domestic; esp : matters having to do with international relations and with the interests of the home country in foreign countries.
French (Relations internationales)
affaires étrangères [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; affaires extérieures [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, Canada]