English (Economics)
home industry [correct]; home-based industry [correct]; home craft [correct]
OBS: home industry; home-based industry; home craft : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
industrie à domicile [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: industrie à domicile : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.