English (Computer Display Technology)
home the cursor [correct, verbe]
DEF: To place the cursor at the start of the first line (usually, at the upper left-hand corner).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
placer le curseur en position de départ [correct, verbe]
DEF: Amener le curseur sur la colonne 1 de la ligne 1 (normalement, au coin supérieur gauche).