English (Sales (Marketing))
box scheme [correct]
CONT: Direct sales have increased significantly in recent years, especially through home delivery box schemes and organic farmers’ markets. The box schemes work on the principle that consumers pay for weekly or biweekly delivery of the boxes, but have little choice as to what seasonal fruit and vegetables will be delivered.
French (Vente)
vente d'aliments à la boîte [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Vente sans intermédiaire de boîtes de fruits et de légumes saisonniers, directement de l'agriculteur au domicile du consommateur.
OBS: La livraison des boîtes a lieu habituellement de façon hebdomadaire ou bimensuelle.