English (Social Services and Social Work)
home for physically disabled persons [correct]; home for the physically disabled [à éviter]; home for the physically handicapped [à éviter]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer pour personnes handicapées physiques [correct, nom masculin]; foyer pour handicapés physiques [à éviter, nom masculin]