English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
oil substitution [correct]
CONT: Energy Conservation and Oil Substitution Branch... delivers several programs relating to energy conservation and oil substitution in home and industry...
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
remplacement du pétrole [correct, nom masculin]