English (Fabric Nomenclature)
ProViscose [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Fabrics woven with ProViscose have low shrinkage so they can be machine washed. This fiber is aimed at the cotton market for home furnishings and apparel end-uses.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
ProViscose [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]