English (Pharmacology)
antithrombotic therapy [correct]
CONT: [Dr. Jack Hirsh] One of his discoveries, antithrombotic therapy, virtually eliminated the need to treat clots in hospital, allowing most patients to receive treatment at home.
OBS: antithrombotic: preventing or interfering with the formation of thrombi ...
French (Pharmacologie)
traitement antithrombotique [proposition, nom masculin]