English (Social Services and Social Work)
enhancement fund
OBS: A fund used for life quality improvement in a senior citizen home(e. g. for social activities or for buying things such as heaters for the apartments).
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
caisse d'amélioration de la qualité de la vie [proposition, nom féminin]