English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
home junction [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A junction with the home road.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
jonction de rapatriement [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Jonction avec le réseau d'attache.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.