English (Demography)
French mother-tongue population [correct]
CONT: Outside that province, French is the language spoken most often at home by 61. 6% of the French mother-tongue population.
French (Démographie)
population de langue maternelle française [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La population de langue maternelle française a augmenté en Colombie-Britannique, en Alberta, en Ontario, en Nouvelle-Écosse et à l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard.