English (Family Law (common law); Penal Law)
constructive desertion [correct]
CONT: Constructive desertion. Occurs when one spouse, through misconduct, forces the other to abandon the marital abode.... If a spouse is forced to leave the home because of the other's conduct, the former has been constructively deserted.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit pénal)
abandon présumé [proposition, nom masculin]