English (Packaging Techniques)
sift-proof seal
DEF: A closure on cartons of powdered products made in such a way that they will not lose their contents at the store or at home.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
fermeture non tamisante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "sift-proof" : "non tamisant" dans "Instructions techniques pour la sécurité du transport aérien des marchandises dangereuses", publié par l'OACI.