English (Internet and Telematics)
cable modem service provider [correct]
CONT: The popular cable modem service provider, in coalition with some of America's largest cable networks, had millions of customers. When its financial problems came home to roost, the Excite portal was sold off and still made money.
French (Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de service de modem câble [proposition, nom masculin]