English (Recruiting of Personnel)
work force requirement [correct]
CONT: Thus, a manufacturer of snow blowers for home driveways may diversify into power lawn mowers to reduce seasonal layoffs and provide a more constant work force requirement...
French (Recrutement du personnel)
demande de main-d'œuvre [proposition, nom féminin]