English (IT Security)
password-sniffing program [correct]
CONT: Officials said the couple posted the password-sniffing program on the Web by connecting to an Internet service provider in Manila with their home phone line ...
CONT: The attacker got in through the FTP [file transfer protocol] port and then ran a password-sniffing program to steal passwords and create a new bogus home page for the site.
French (Sécurité des TI)
programme renifleur de mots de passe [proposition, nom masculin]; renifleur de mots de passe [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
rastreador de contraseñas [nom masculin]