English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
superdistribution [correct]
DEF: A novel retailing tactic meant to allow people to distribute copyright material freely to others. But before these others can actually play or view it, it will automatically "phone home" to a special Internet clearing-house to arrange for a suitable fee.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
superdistribution [proposition, nom féminin]