English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques)
home shopping channel [correct]; TV shopping channel [correct]
French (Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires)
chaîne de téléachat [correct, nom féminin]; chaîne de télé-achat [correct, nom féminin]