English (Proverbs and Maxims)
Home, Sweet Home [correct]
OBS: Originally, the title of a sentimental song which was first performed in London on May 8, 1823. The words were written by the American playwright and actor, John Howard Payne. (Information based on sources cited.)
OBS: Now a saying.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
On n'est jamais aussi bien que chez soi. [proposition]