English (Types of Ships and Boats; Domestic Trade; Special Water Transport)
home trade ship [correct]
CONT: Short sea ships, when trading outside home trade limits, are required to employ certificated officers and to maintain higher standards of safety equipment than [those that] are currently laid down for home trade ships.
French (Types de bateaux; Commerce intérieur; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
navire de cabotage national [correct, nom masculin]; navire de commerce intérieur [correct, nom masculin]