English (Labour and Employment; Corporate Management (General))
home-based business [correct]; HBB [correct]
CONT: [Another] rapidly developing trend right across the country :home-based business. Growth in this area has been phenomenal... largely due to a growing desire to have more control over one's time, lifestyle and job orientation.... Home-based business is projected to be a feature in the lives of up to 40% of the workforce by the year 2000.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise à domicile [proposition, nom féminin]; entreprise à la maison [proposition, nom féminin]