English (Mineralogy)
homodesmic [correct]
CONT: If all the bonds in a crystal are of the same type, then... the structure is called homodesmic.
French (Minéralogie)
homodesmique [correct]
CONT: Lorsqu'un cristal n'use que d'un seul type de liaison, il est dit homodesmique [...]