English (Lamp Components)
homogeneous carbon [correct]; plain carbon [correct]
DEF: Carbon electrode of uniform composition.
French (Éléments de lampes)
charbon homogène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Électrode de charbon de composition homogène.