English (Geophysics)
homogeneous accretion [correct]
CONT: ... the earth assembled first and then separated into distinct iron and silicate fractions : the core and the mantle.(This) is called homogeneous accretion.
French (Géophysique)
accrétion homogène [nom féminin]