English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
unit of training
OBS: A given amount of "like" subject matter presented as a conglomerate, a homogeneous grouping.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
unité de formation
OBS: Membre donné de sujets similaires présentés comme un tout, un groupement homogène.