English (Military Administration)
work centre
OBS: Functional activity in which person hours are correlative to a workload factor. It is a grouping of personnel, machines, processes, methods, and operations, normally under one supervisor, providing similar type or homogeneous work within a generally centralized area.
OBS: CFP 219-003.
French (Administration militaire)
centre d'activités [proposition, nom masculin]; service d'activités [proposition, nom masculin]