English (Mathematics)
homogeneous structure [correct]; non-fractal structure [correct]
CONT: When large injection rates are applied... the growing interface seems to branch randomly without forming holes of increasing size, and the structure can be regarded as homogeneous(non-fractal) on a length scale comparable to its diameter.
OBS: Contrast with fractal structure.
French (Mathématiques)
structure homogène [correct, proposition, nom féminin]