English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
homogenisation [correct]
CONT: Treatment of industrial effluent by homogenisation and neutralisation.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
homogénéisation [correct]
CONT: Traitement d'effluents industriels par homogénéisation et neutralisation.