English (Storehouses and Warehouses; Wastewater Treatment)
homogenisation tank [correct]
CONT: The composition of the waste is often extremely variable in time, and in many cases buffer supplies and homogenisation tanks are advisable.
French (Magasins de stockage; Traitement des eaux usées)
bassin d'homogénéisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La composition des rejets est souvent très variable dans le temps et il y a souvent intérêt à prévoir des volumes tampons et des bassins d'homogénéisation.