English (Geophysics)
filling temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature at which fluid was originally trapped in a fluid inclusion, estimated by observing the homogenization temperature and applying a pressure correction....
CONT: The filling(homogenization) temperatures of aqueous inclusion(i. e. the temperature at which the inclusion becomes a single phase fluid) indicate the depositional temperature of the enclosing mineral if a correction can be made for the confining pressure and salinity of the fluid.
French (Géophysique)
température de remplissage [proposition, nom féminin]