English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
single-phase homogenous solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution homogène de phase unique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución homogénea de fase única [nom féminin]