English (Internet and Telematics)
homogenous network [correct]
DEF: A network that includes only one type of computer, operating system, network card, and so on, and therefore a single network protocol.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau homogène [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à réseau hétérogène.