English (Education Theory and Methods)
homogenous education [correct]
CONT: The Francophone Board of Region No. 3 offers homogeneous education in French at the primary and secondary levels in three Alberta communities.
OBS: A kind of homogenous grouping of persons of the same status and same similarities to receive the same education.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
instruction homogène [correct, nom féminin]; éducation homogène
CONT: Le Conseil scolaire francophone de la région no 3 offre une instruction homogène en langue française aux niveaux primaire et secondaire dans trois communautés albertaines.