English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spatial correlation algorithm [correct]
DEF: The functional dual of the dominant scatter algorithm : it self-synchronizes a distorted array an radar backscatter from statistically homogenous scatterers as is typified by sea clutter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
algorithme de corrélation spatiale [correct, nom masculin]