English (Morphology and General Physiology; General Medicine)
homolateral [correct]; ipsilateral [correct]
DEF: Situated on, pertaining to, or affecting the same side.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médecine générale)
homolatéral [correct]; ipsilatéral
DEF: Qui est situé, qui a lieu du même côté du corps.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Medicina)
ipsilateral [correct]