English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
rigger culture [correct]
CONT: "Rigger culture" in remote industrial camps... refers to a place-based culture of hyper-masculinity, sexism, homophobia, apathy towards self-care, and disconnection from the local community...
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
culture des camps de travailleurs [proposition, nom féminin]; culture des campements de travailleurs [proposition, nom féminin]