English (Plant and Crop Production)
bulk seed [correct, pluriel]; bulked seed [correct, pluriel]; bulk seeds [correct, pluriel]; bulked seeds [correct, pluriel]
OBS: In the bulk method of handling hybrid material the entire population from a cross is grown and harvested in mass each year. Successive crops of seed are sown for five to ten years to allow natural selection for characters, such as cold resistance or insect resistance, to take place. By this time the poorly adapted strains are largely eliminated, while the remaining strains are mostly true breeding(or homozygous).
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semences mises en mélange [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; semences récoltées en mélange [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; semences homogénéisées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]