English (Geology)
coticule [correct]
OBS: A fine-grained honestone from Belgium. It is compact, yellow in color, and contains minute crystals of yellow manganese garnet with potash mica and tourmaline. It may be prepared for marketing by cutting to include a blue-gray phyllite for additional strength or support.
French (Géologie)
coticule [correct]; pierre à rasoir [correct]
OBS: (...) le "coticule" (pierre à rasoir) est un phyllade très chargé de grenats spessartine qui lui donne sa teinte jaune ou gris jaunâtre et une certaine dureté permettant son utilisation comme pierre à aiguiser.