English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted honey-flower [correct]; tufted honeyflower [correct]; honey flower [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Melianthaceae.
OBS: honey flower : common name also used to refer to several other species of plants.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Melianthus comosus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melianthaceae.
OBS: Melianthus comosus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.