English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Spanish water melon [correct]; Spanish melon
CONT: Spanish water melon often sold as Honeydew. Bright yellow skin and in season at the same time as the more expensive Honeydew.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
melon Spanish [proposition, nom masculin]