English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Canary melon
OBS: The Canary melon has ocher-coloured skin and pale green flesh. It is longer than a honeydew melon.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
melon Canary [proposition, nom masculin]